44th Massachusetts State High School Championship
Wed 24-May-2017 | 13:00-17:00 |
Registration Start: | 16-May-2017 at 00:00 |
Registration End: | 24-May-2017 at midnight |
Entries
Team: B.C. High Eagles (13) | |
---|---|
Captain | Mary Farrell |
Boat 1 Information | |
Fee | Entry Fee/ School, Registration Paid |
Helmsman | Jed Bell |
Crew | Ian Brown |
Boat 2 Information | |
Fee | Entry Fee/ School, |
Helmsman | Wil Bedford |
Crew | Rory McCrossan |
Confirmed | |
Team: Belmont Hill (18) | |
Captain | Chris Zamore |
Boat 1 Information | |
Fee | Entry Fee/ School, |
Helmsman | Jack Murphy |
Crew | Ryan Goldstein |
Boat 2 Information | |
Fee | Entry Fee/ School, |
Helmsman | Stephen Pellegrino |
Crew | Jacob Whitney |
Pending | |
Team: Beverly High School (15) | |
Captain | Parker Manis |
Boat 1 Information | |
Fee | Entry Fee/ School, Registration Paid |
Helmsman | Wylie Goddard |
Crew | Martina Kroa |
Boat 2 Information | |
Fee | Entry Fee/ School, Registration Paid |
Helmsman | Ally Kramer |
Crew | Megan Kain |
Confirmed | |
Team: Boston Latin School (14) | |
Captain | Jesse Hamilton |
Boat 1 Information | |
Fee | Entry Fee/ School, Registration Paid |
Helmsman | Will Sargent |
Crew | Livia Kelly |
Boat 2 Information | |
Fee | Entry Fee/ School, Registration Paid |
Helmsman | Naomi Geffken |
Crew | Alex Su |
Confirmed | |
Team: Brookline High School (23) | |
Captain | Aaron Wishinsky |
Boat 1 Information | |
Fee | Entry Fee/ School, Registration Paid |
Helmsman | Ben Rizika |
Crew | Helen Bechler |
Boat 2 Information | |
Fee | Entry Fee/ School, |
Helmsman | Thomas Walker |
Crew | Jesse Viola |
Confirmed | |
Team: Buckingham Browne and Nichols (9) | |
Captain | Judith krimski |
Boat 1 Information | |
Fee | Entry Fee/ School, Registration Paid |
Helmsman | Francis Doyle |
Crew | Ryan Guan |
Boat 2 Information | |
Fee | Entry Fee/ School, Registration Paid |
Helmsman | Brooke Schachoy |
Crew | Lidia Goldberg |
Confirmed | |
Team: CRLS Falcons (6) | |
Captain | Amanda Donohue |
Boat 1 Information | |
Fee | Entry Fee/ School, Registration Paid |
Helmsman | Max Katz-Christy |
Crew | Isabelle Agee-Jacobson |
Boat 2 Information | |
Fee | Entry Fee/ School, |
Helmsman | Thomas Craciun |
Crew | Gracie Thompson |
Confirmed | |
Team: Dover Sherborn (8) | |
Captain | Elliott Lucil |
Boat 1 Information | |
Fee | Entry Fee/ School, Registration Paid |
Helmsman | Maddie Nystrom |
Crew | Liz Gooch |
Boat 2 Information | |
Fee | Entry Fee/ School, |
Helmsman | Brian Mitchell |
Crew | Jensine Phillips |
Confirmed | |
Team: Duxbury High School (16) | |
Captain | Addy White |
Boat 1 Information | |
Fee | Entry Fee/ School, |
Helmsman | Nathan Ikeda |
Crew | Corinne Lee |
Boat 2 Information | |
Fee | Entry Fee/ School, |
Helmsman | Andre Evans |
Crew | Bella Rabini |
Pending | |
Team: Hingham Harbormen (17) | |
Captain | Luke Dodge |
Boat 1 Information | |
Fee | Entry Fee/ School, |
Helmsman | Shea Morrisey |
Crew | Ellie Collins |
Boat 2 Information | |
Fee | Entry Fee/ School, |
Helmsman | Stephanie Robinson |
Crew | Luke Slane |
Pending | |
Team: Manchester-Essex High School (22) | |
Captain | Fran Charles |
Boat 1 Information | |
Fee | Entry Fee/ School, |
Helmsman | Sirine Benali |
Crew | Lena Brzezinksi |
Boat 2 Information | |
Fee | Entry Fee/ School, |
Helmsman | Luke Quinz |
Crew | Anika Martz |
Pending | |
Team: Marblehead High School (10) | |
Captain | Noah Pasackow |
Boat 1 Information | |
Fee | Entry Fee/ School, Registration Paid |
Helmsman | Grant Adam |
Crew | Sam Bradley |
Boat 2 Information | |
Fee | Entry Fee/ School, |
Helmsman | Isky Van Dusen |
Crew | Anna O'Conner |
Confirmed | |
Team: Milton Academy (21) | |
Captain | Patrick Broome |
Boat 1 Information | |
Fee | Entry Fee/ School, Registration Paid |
Helmsman | Elliot Burnes |
Crew | Virginia Alex |
Boat 2 Information | |
Fee | Entry Fee/ School, |
Helmsman | Henry Burnes |
Crew | Peter Barrow |
Confirmed | |
Team: Natick High School (20) | |
Captain | Maggie Hale |
Boat 1 Information | |
Fee | Entry Fee/ School, |
Helmsman | Townsend Morey |
Crew | Anna Harvan |
Continue team registration | Register the next boat |
Pending | |
Team: NDA Hingham (4) | |
Captain | Courtney Curran |
Boat 1 Information | |
Fee | Entry Fee/ School, |
Helmsman | Caroline Buckley |
Crew | Luci Wilson |
Boat 2 Information | |
Fee | Entry Fee/ School, |
Helmsman | Madison Gillan |
Crew | Molly Lane |
Pending | |
Team: Pingree (24) | |
Captain | Bri Small |
Boat 1 Information | |
Fee | Entry Fee/ School, |
Helmsman | Jared Gilman |
Crew | |
Boat 2 Information | |
Fee | Entry Fee/ School, |
Helmsman | Lilia Hutchins |
Crew | |
Pending | |
Team: Quincy / North Quincy (11) | |
Captain | Michael Imhoff |
Boat 1 Information | |
Fee | Entry Fee/ School, Registration Paid |
Helmsman | Madyson Cobban |
Crew | Liam Sheedy |
Boat 2 Information | |
Fee | Entry Fee/ School, |
Helmsman | Jonathan Tan |
Crew | Terry McMillen |
Confirmed | |
Team: Sharon Eagles (5) | |
Captain | Gary Werden |
Boat 1 Information | |
Fee | Entry Fee/ School, Registration Paid |
Helmsman | Jack Eberhardt |
Crew | Lynn Fu |
Continue team registration | Register the next boat |
Confirmed | |
Team: St. John's Prep (7) | |
Captain | Bill Mackinson |
Boat 1 Information | |
Fee | Entry Fee/ School, Registration Paid |
Helmsman | Nate Tedford |
Crew | Joe Agresti |
Boat 2 Information | |
Fee | Entry Fee/ School, |
Helmsman | Rowan Byrne |
Crew | Jack Conaton |
Confirmed | |
Team: Swampscott High School (19) | |
Captain | Ben Zorfas |
Boat 1 Information | |
Fee | Entry Fee/ School, |
Helmsman | Olivia Reiser |
Crew | Jack Wurzel |
Boat 2 Information | |
Fee | Entry Fee/ School, |
Helmsman | Liad Zafrani |
Crew | Amanda Szcawinski |
Pending | |
Team: Wayland HS (3) | |
Captain | David Poole |
Boat 1 Information | |
Fee | Entry Fee/ School, |
Helmsman | Emily Wang |
Crew | Lucy Poole |
Boat 2 Information | |
Fee | Entry Fee/ School, |
Helmsman | Sarah Raines |
Crew | Marlee Griffin |
Pending | |
Team: Wellesley Raiders (2) | |
Captain | Larry Lovett |
Boat 1 Information | |
Fee | Entry Fee/ School, |
Helmsman | Owen Ward |
Crew | Zane Salameh |
Boat 2 Information | |
Fee | Entry Fee/ School, |
Helmsman | Hailey Feinzig |
Crew | Ellie Bennett |
Pending | |
Team: Winchester High School (12) | |
Captain | Chip Terry |
Boat 1 Information | |
Fee | Entry Fee/ School, Registration Paid |
Helmsman | Mike Yorz |
Crew | Will Costa |
Boat 2 Information | |
Fee | Entry Fee/ School, Registration Paid |
Helmsman | James Kiley |
Crew | Anna Wiatrowski |
Confirmed | |
Team: Winsor (1) | |
Captain | Carol Hesson |
Boat 1 Information | |
Fee | Entry Fee/ School, |
Helmsman | Madeleine Montagner |
Crew | Jenna Peterson |
Boat 2 Information | |
Fee | Entry Fee/ School, |
Helmsman | Mikako Murphy |
Crew | Connie Zhou |
Pending |
Organizers
Questions about this event should be directed to the organizer(s): Fran Charles, STEWART CRAIG, MICHAEL KALIN, Matthew Lindblad